4.6Editor score
10 Best Benq Monitor for Gaming (October 2026) Expert Guide
Finding the right Benq monitor for gaming can transform your setup and improve performance. These displays offer fast refresh rates and sharp visuals tailored for competitive play.
We compared ten models based on resolution, refresh rates, and specialized features like DyAc technology. Each product brings unique strengths for different gaming styles and budgets.
Each pick highlights key specs and real-world performance insights. Prices and availability change frequently so check current listings before purchasing to ensure the best deal.
Top 3 Picks for Best Benq Monitor for Gaming
4.3Editor score
4.3Editor score
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.
Top 10 Best Benq Monitor for Gaming in 2026 Compared
This table provides a side-by-side look at all ten monitors highlighting their key specs and strengths to help you find the perfect match for your needs.
1. BenQ Zowie XL2586X+ – Best Premium Esports Monitor
The BenQ Zowie XL2586X+ stands out with its blazing 600Hz refresh rate and DyAc 2 technology for motion clarity. It earns high marks for competitive players seeking the sharpest visuals.
Pros
- Unmatched motion clarity
- Ultra fast response
- Sharp visual outlines
- Enhanced color performance
Cons
- TN panel limits viewing angles
- Premium price point
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
Its Fast TN panel delivers the clearest moving images with minimal afterimage distraction. The new vivid color film improves visibility by 35% compared to standard TN panels.
While the TN panel limits viewing angles the focus on speed is unmatched in the industry. Overshoot is effectively reduced with the latest panel design improving responsiveness.
Competitive gamers prioritizing reaction time should consider this monitor. It offers the best motion clarity in the industry for fast paced esports titles.
Superior Motion Clarity
DyAc 2 dual backlight technology reduces blur while providing soft light output for better eye adaptation during long sessions.
Vivid Color Performance
The XL2586X+ features improved color performance with vibrant hues enhancing target identification and reducing color wash out.
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
2. BenQ Zowie XL2566X+ – Best Motion Clarity
The BenQ Zowie XL2566X+ offers 400Hz refresh rates paired with DyAc 2 technology for exceptional motion clarity. It provides sharp FHD resolution ideal for pro gaming setups.
Pros
- Sharp FHD visuals
- Clear motion tracking
- Reduced overshoot
- Vibrant color performance
Cons
- TN panel limitations
- Limited connectivity options
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
Its Fast TN panel ensures clearer and sharper images compared to other panel types. The latest design improves conductivity reducing overshoot effectively for responsive gameplay.
While color performance is enhanced the TN panel still has limited viewing angles. This is acceptable for users focused purely on competitive speed over aesthetics.
Esports players looking for reliable motion clarity will appreciate this monitor. It delivers the best motion clarity in the industry for focused gaming experiences.
DyAc 2 Technology
DyAc 2 enhances performance in blur reduction while offering soft light output to facilitate eye adaptation during extended play.
FHD Resolution Clarity
At resolutions commonly used by pro players the native FHD resolution provides better image sharpness for identifying enemies quickly.
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
3. BenQ Zowie XL2546X+ – Best Budget Esports Option
The BenQ Zowie XL2546X+ delivers 280Hz refresh rates and DyAc 2 technology for competitive gaming at a more accessible price. It provides sharp visuals tailored for esports players.
Pros
- Clear moving images
- Reduced afterimage
- Enhanced color performance
- Cost effective speed
Cons
- TN panel color limits
- No HDR support
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
Its Fast TN panel offers clearer and sharper outlines of moving images helping you focus without distractions from unwanted afterimages. Color performance has been meticulously redesigned for better clarity.
While color gamut is narrower than IPS panels the speed advantage is significant. Overshoot is reduced with the latest panel design improving responsiveness for fast action games.
Budget conscious gamers seeking high performance should consider this model. It provides the best motion clarity in the industry for sharp and clear competitive visuals.
Faster Response
The latest panel design improves electrical conductivity enhancing liquid crystal responsiveness for smoother gameplay.
DyAc 2 Blur Reduction
DyAc 2 enhances performance in blur reduction while facilitating eye adaptation with soft light output.
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
4. BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U – Best 4K Gaming
The BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U offers 4K resolution and HDR 400 support for immersive gaming visuals. It features built-in eARC and KVM for seamless platform connectivity.
Pros
- Vibrant color world
- Supports up to 7.1 channels
- Seamless connectivity
- Enhanced game color
Cons
- Lower refresh rate than TN
- Complex menu navigation
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
Its AI Detail Enhancement offers a vibrant world tailored to preferences for aesthetically pleasing palettes. Color Shuttle boosts delicacy with authorized presets for popular games.
While 165Hz is lower than TN models the resolution and color quality shine. Eye-care technology ensures comfort during long sessions with ergonomic adjustments.
Gamers prioritizing visual immersion and console support will appreciate this model. It provides a tailored experience with premium connectivity options.
Enhanced Game Audio
Built-in eARC supports up to 7.1 channels ensuring console sound is addressed for immersive gaming.
Seamless Connectivity
Plug-and-play across platforms with DP 1.4 HDMI 2.1 and USB-C linking your battle stations easily.
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
5. BenQ MA320U – Best Mac Companion
The BenQ MA320U is a 32 inch 4K display tailored for MacBook users with Mac Color Match. It offers dual USB-C ports delivering 90W power delivery for charging.
Pros
- Vibrant P3 gamut
- Single cable connectivity
- Integrated keyboard controls
- Adjustable stand
Cons
- Optimized for Mac primarily
- Limited gaming modes
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
Calibrated for MacBook it provides a vibrant P3 wide color gamut. Adjust brightness and volume directly from your MacBook keyboard for seamless workflow.
While focused on creative workflows the versatility is impressive. Dual USB-C delivers 90W for MacBook and 15W for charging accessories like iPad or iPhone.
Mac users seeking a seamless and vibrant display will love this model. It expands your MacBook with intuitive controls and premium color accuracy.
Integrated Controls
Adjust brightness and volume directly from your MacBook keyboard for intuitive control without reaching for buttons.
Versatile Connectivity
Dual USB-C ports deliver 90W for MacBook and 15W to charge iPad or iPhone efficiently.
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
6. BenQ GW2790Q – Best Eye-Care
The BenQ GW2790Q offers 100Hz refresh rate and 2K QHD resolution with eye-care technology. It features Low Blue Light Plus filtering out harmful radiation while maintaining vivid colors.
Pros
- Smother user experience
- Color modes for reading
- Input Hotkey switching
- Filters harmful radiation
Cons
- Limited gaming specs
- No HDR support
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
With Coding Mode and ePaper Mode it ensures effortless readability. The Input Hotkey allows seamless device switching between work and play with a single click.
While not designed for high speed gaming the comfort is notable. B.I Gen2 auto adjusts brightness based on content and ambient light conditions.
Users prioritizing eye health and versatility will appreciate this monitor. It reacts quickly to changes resulting in a smoother user experience.
Low Blue Light Plus
Filters out shorter higher energy blue-violet radiation harmful to the eyes while maintaining vivid color quality.
Brightness Intelligence
B.I Gen2 auto adjusts brightness based on content and ambient light conditions while allowing customizable flexibility.
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
7. BenQ RD320U – Best Programming Display
The BenQ RD320U is a 32 inch 4K programming monitor with Nano Matte Panel reducing reflections. It features Coding Modes with Dark and Light themes delivering clear fonts.
Pros
- Low reflection property
- Clear font differentiation
- Night Hours Protection
- Deeper blacks
Cons
- Specialized for coding
- Limited color range
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
With 2000:1 contrast ratio it ensures deeper blacks and premium clarity. Night Hours Protection provides minimum brightness technology for enhanced eye protection in dark rooms.
While specialized for coding the eye care features extend to gaming comfort. MoonHalo Backlight ensures optimal focus with customizable color temperature and brightness.
Programmers and developers requiring eye comfort will find this ideal. It delivers unparalleled clarity for peak performance with distraction free visuals.
Coding Modes
Advanced coding modes deliver clear fonts and better code differentiation reducing eye strain during long sessions.
MoonHalo Backlight
MoonHalo ensures optimal eye protection and focus with customizable color temperature and brightness settings.
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
8. BenQ GW2486TC – Best Office All-in-One
The BenQ GW2486TC features 24 inch 1080P FHD IPS display optimized for work and play. Its Eye-Care technology reduces eye fatigue for extended periods of comfort.
Pros
- Reduces eye fatigue
- Optimizes display performance
- All-in-one cable
- Reduces background noise
Cons
- Lower resolution
- Focus on office tasks
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
USB-C connectivity allows synchronization of images and data plus charging all mobile devices with one cable. Brightness Intelligence optimizes display performance protecting your vision.
While resolution is limited the comfort features are robust. Built-in Noise Cancellation Microphone shifts focus to what matters by reducing background noise effectively.
Users needing a comfortable hub for work will appreciate this display. It protects your vision while providing stunning image quality.
USB-C Connectivity
Synchronize images videos data and charge all mobile devices with an all-in-one cable and 60W power delivery.
Noise Cancellation
Reduce background noise with one-click to shift focus to what's important for better concentration.
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
9. BenQ PD2706QN – Best Color Accuracy
The BenQ PD2706QN delivers 2K QHD resolution with 95% P3 and 100% sRGB accuracy. It features factory-calibrated colors with an average Delta E ≤ 2 for consistency.
Pros
- Accurate colors
- ICCsync consistency
- All-in-one USB-C
- Preserves color accuracy
Cons
- Focused on creative work
- Higher price range
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
ICCsync ensures automatic matching between Mac and monitor color modes. The Nano Matte panel diffuses light to reduce glare preserving color accuracy and contrast.
While not built for high speed gaming the visual fidelity is exceptional. All-in-one USB-C synchronizes images data and data while charging Mac devices.
Designers and creatives requiring accuracy will find this monitor ideal. It creates a comfortable environment for productivity and creativity.
ICCsync
ICCsync automatically matches and syncs ICC profiles between your Mac and BenQ monitor when switching color modes.
Nano Matte Panel
The Nano Matte panel diffuses ambient light to preserve color accuracy while reducing glare for eye comfort.
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
10. Acer Nitro KG241Y – Best Alternative Option
The Acer Nitro KG241Y offers 23.8 inch Full HD resolution with 180Hz refresh rate support. It features AMD FreeSync Premium and 1ms VRB response time.
Pros
- Widescreen VA Monitor
- Supports 165Hz
- HDR Ready
- Ergonomic Tilt
Cons
- 1080p resolution
- VA panel response
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
Zero-Frame Design ensures sleek aesthetics while HDR Ready enhances visual depth. Ergonomic tilt provides flexibility for viewing angles during extended sessions.
While resolution is limited the high refresh rate supports competitive gaming. It is a strong option for budget focused gamers seeking speed.
Gamers looking for alternative options beyond BenQ will find this useful. It offers a solid refresh rate for smooth gameplay.
Refresh Rate
Refresh rate supports up to 180Hz ensuring smooth gameplay for competitive gaming titles.
FreeSync Premium
AMD FreeSync Premium Technology reduces screen tearing for a seamless and responsive gaming experience.
We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.
Buying Guide – How to Choose the Best Benq Monitor for Gaming
Choosing the right Benq monitor requires considering refresh rates resolution panel technology and specialized features like DyAc for motion clarity.
Refresh Rate
Refresh rate determines how many frames per second the monitor displays. Higher rates like 600Hz or 400Hz provide smoother motion essential for competitive gaming.
Prioritize refresh rates of 280Hz or higher for responsive gameplay.
Panel Type
TN panels offer fast response times ideal for esports. IPS panels provide better color and viewing angles but may have slower response.
Choose TN for competitive speed or IPS for visual fidelity.
Motion Clarity
Features like DyAc 2 technology reduce blur during fast motion. This improves target visibility and overall experience clarity in competitive games.
Look for monitors with DyAc 2 or similar blur reduction tech.
Resolution
Resolution affects detail level. FHD is standard for esports while 4K offers immersive visuals. Match resolution to your GPU capabilities.
Select resolution based on gaming priorities and hardware support.
Connectivity
Ports like HDMI and DisplayPort and USB-C ensure flexible connection. Check for USB-C if you need charging and data transfer in one cable.
Ensure monitors have necessary ports for your setup.
Eye Care
Eye-care technology like Low Blue Light reduces fatigue during long sessions. This is vital for maintaining comfort during extended gaming.
Choose monitors with eye-care features if you game frequently.
Adjustability
Height tilt swivel and pivot adjustments help position the monitor ergonomically. This reduces strain on your neck and back.
Prioritize adjustable stands for long term comfort.
Color Accuracy
Color accuracy is critical for creative work and immersive gaming. Look for high P3 or sRGB coverage if color fidelity matters.
Select monitors with wide color gamut for accurate visuals.
How to Use and Care for Your Benq Monitor for Gaming
Set up the monitor on a stable surface ensuring the stand is secure. Connect cables properly including HDMI or DisplayPort to your gaming PC.
Adjust brightness and color settings using the on-screen menu for optimal comfort. Enable eye-care features to reduce strain during long sessions.
Clean the screen gently with a microfiber cloth to avoid scratches. Avoid using harsh chemicals or excessive moisture on the display.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is DyAc technology?
DyAc technology uses dual backlight to reduce motion blur and improve clarity. It ensures sharper visuals during fast movement which is critical for competitive esports.
Are TN panels better for gaming?
TN panels provide faster response times which benefit competitive gaming. However they have limited viewing angles compared to IPS which offers better color fidelity.
Do BenQ monitors support 4K?
Some models like the MOBIUZ EX271U support 4K resolution. Others focus on FHD for higher refresh rates and speed in esports titles.
Is eye-care important for gaming?
Eye-care technology reduces blue light and glare to lower fatigue. This is vital for long sessions ensuring comfort and better focus during gameplay.
What ports should I look for?
Look for HDMI and DisplayPort for video and USB-C for charging. Ensure your setup supports the connections required for your devices.
How do I maintain the screen?
Clean the screen with a dry microfiber cloth. Avoid harsh chemicals and moisture to preserve the protective coatings and ensure longevity.
Final Thoughts on Choosing the Best Benq Monitor for Gaming
The BenQ Zowie XL2586X+ leads with 600Hz refresh rate and DyAc 2 technology. For budget options the XL2546X+ provides solid competitive performance at lower cost.
Prioritize refresh rates and motion clarity for esports. If visual immersion matters consider 4K models like the MOBIUZ EX271U for stunning detail.
Prices and availability change frequently. Check current listings to confirm specs and pricing before purchasing to ensure the best deal.